Privacy Policy

This document "Privacy Policy" (hereinafter referred to as "The Policy") is compiled in accordance with the requirements of the Ukrainian Law "On Personal Data Protection" dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by the limited liability company "MEDIA TECH GLOBAL" (hereinafter – "Copyright holder"). This Policy applies to all information that MEDIA TECH GLOBAL LLC may receive about website visitors https://logincasino.work / (hereinafter – "Service, Website").

1. General provisions

1.1. The processing of Users' personal data is carried out in accordance with the Law "On the Protection of Personal Data" dated 01.06.2010 No. 2297-VI and is carried out solely for the purpose of fulfilling the obligations of the Copyright Holder to Users under the User Agreement (public offer) located on the Internet at https://logincasino.work/user-agreement (further - "Agreement").

1.2. By entering into the Agreement, the User freely, voluntarily, and in his own interests gives indefinite written consent to any methods of processing his personal data, including any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access) to third parties, including cross-border transfer to the territory of foreign states, depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data for the purposes established by this Policy.

1.3. This Policy, including the interpretation of its provisions and the procedure for adoption, execution, modification and termination, is subject to the application of the legislation of Ukraine.

1.4. Here and further, the Policy uses the terms and definitions provided for by the Agreement, as well as other Contracts concluded with the User unless otherwise provided for by this Policy or does not follow from its substance. In other cases, the interpretation of the term used in the Policy is carried out in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine.

2. Personal data

2.1. Personal data in this Policy means:

  • Information that the User provides about himself/herself during registration or authorization, as well as in the process of further use of the Service.
  • Data that is transmitted automatically depending on the User's software settings, including, but not limited to: IP address, cookies, network operator, data about the software and equipment used by the User to work in the communication network, including the Internet, communication channels, information transmitted and received using the Service and materials.

2.2. The Copyright Holder is not responsible for the use of the User's Personal Data by third parties with whom the User interacts within the framework of using the Service, including when posting or mailing Resumes and/ or Vacancies.

2.3. The User understands and agrees that the personal data specified in the CV and/or Vacancy posted by him becomes publicly available. When specifying personal data of third parties in the Resume and/or Vacancy, the User guarantees to obtain the prior written consent of these persons for their inclusion in a publicly available source of personal data.

2.4. The User is aware of and accepts the possibility of placing third-party software on the pages of the Site, as a result of which such persons may receive the depersonalized data specified in clause 2.1.2.

The specified third-party software may include, among other things:

  • systems for collecting statistics of visits;
  • social plugins (blocks) of social networks;
  • banner display systems;
  • other systems for collecting depersonalized information.

The User has the right to independently restrict the collection of such information by third parties using the standard privacy settings of the Internet browser used by him to work with the Site.

2.5. The Copyright Holder has the right to establish requirements for the composition of the User's Personal Information, which must be provided for the use of the Service. If certain information is not marked by the Copyright Holder as mandatory, its provision or disclosure is carried out by the User at his discretion.

2.6. The Copyright Holder does not verify the accuracy of the Personal Information provided, believing that the User acts in good faith, prudently and makes all necessary efforts to keep such information up to date.

2.7. The Copyright Holder processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and/or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the Website https://logincasino.work/.By filling out the appropriate forms and/or submitting their personal data to the Copyright Holder, the User expresses his consent to this Policy.

3. Purposes of Personal Information processing

3.1. The Copyright Holder processes, including collecting and storing only the Personal Information that is necessary for the conclusion and execution of Contracts with Users.

3.2. The Copyright Holder and/or Users have the right to use Personal Information in particular for the following purposes:

  • Creating a database of resumes and vacancies;
  • Conclusion of Contracts using the Service;
  • User Identification;
  • Providing communication with the User within the framework of information service and improving the quality of Service;
  • Notification within the framework of concluded Contracts, including with the involvement of third parties;
  • Conducting marketing, statistical and other research-based on depersonalized data.

4. Requirements for the protection of Personal Information

4.1. The Copyright Holder stores Personal Information and ensures its protection from unauthorized access and distribution in accordance with internal rules and regulations.

4.2. With respect to the User's Personal Information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases when the technology of the Service provided or the settings of the software used by the User provide for an open exchange of information with other participants and users of the Internet, as well as cases of processing publicly available personal data.

4.3. In order to improve the quality of the Service, the Copyright Holder has the right to store log files about the actions performed by the User within the framework of using the Service, as well as in connection with the conclusion and execution by the User of an Agreement and other contracts on its part, for 6 (six) months from the date of the last User action on the Site.

4.4. The provisions of clauses 4.1 and 4.2 apply equally to Users who have gained access to the Personal Data of other Users within the framework of the service provided by the Service.

5. Access to personal data

Access to personal data in the User's Resume is possible only after registration in the Database as an Employer.

After registration, each Employer receives a unique login and password from the personal account in the Database, through which access to the resume of Applicants (Users) is carried out.

 6. Changing the Privacy Policy

6.1. This Policy may be changed or terminated by MEDIA TECH GLOBAL LLC unilaterally without prior notice to the User. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Website https://logincasino.work /unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy.

6.2. The current version of the Policy is available on the Website https://logincasino.workhttps://logincasino.work on the Internet at https://logincasino.work/privacy-policy.

The current version of the Policy is dated June 23, 2021.